Shake N Take Sports Bottle Blender

Shake N Take Sports Bottle Blender
by Ideal Products

Shake N Take Sports Bottle Blender
Our Price: $69.95
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
Category: Kitchen
See more product details


(Click here)

Product Summary

Manufacturer: Ideal Products
Brand: TVTimedirect
Model: HWSHAKENTAKEM
Product features:
  • Instantly blend smoothies and protein shakes and go
  • Blend and drink from the same bottle
  • Just blend and go

Kitchen and Housewares Reviews of Shake N Take Sports Bottle Blender

Customer Review: Works great, easy to clean
Summary: 4 Stars

Pros:
Works great!
Cleanup when not using sticky ingredients (like chocolate chips) is easy - I just fill with water and set it on the base and blend a few seconds. Don't even need to scrub most of the time.

Cons:
Straw in cap does not reach edge and therefore cannot dispense all of the liquid.

Notes: Construction is "adequate". For the price you can't really expect Cuisinart. I used the unit almost every day last summer and did not have the burnout problems some other reviewers had. However, I generally make simple shakes (milk, ice cream, chocolate sauce) so I may be going easy on the unit by not using ice or frozen fruits.

Suggestion: when not planning to "take", just cover the top with a plastic lid during blending instead of screwing on the straw lid. Makes making shakes even faster, and cleanup easier.

Description of Shake N Take Sports Bottle Blender

Shake N Take Sports Bottle Blender Instantly blend smoothies and protein shakes and go! Blend and drink from the same bottle. Crushes ice instantly. Just blend and go! Convenient flip top straw, super powerful blender crushes ice instantly, fits in car cup holders and easy to clean. A quick breakfast solution for families on the go! Add fruit to create a healthy fun snack! Blend a different drink for each of your friends! The perfect size for a light meal or treat at work. Add a scoop of your favorite protein and head for the gym. At home or on the road, just blend and go!

Hand Blenders

Kitchen and Housewares
Most talked about in Ideal Products
WalkFit Orthotic Insoles SIZE E ImageWalkFit Orthotic Insoles SIZE E
Ideal Products; Health Care
Best price: $11.50
WalkFit® Platinum Custom Orthotics - Female 8-8.5 /Male 7-7.5 (Size D) ImageWalkFit® Platinum Custom Orthotics - Female 8-8.5 / Male 7-7.5 (Size D)
Ideal Products; Health Care
Walkfit Orthotic Insoles SIZE C ImageWalkfit Orthotic Insoles SIZE C
Ideal Products; Health Care
WalkFit Orthotic Insoles SIZE F ImageWalkFit Orthotic Insoles SIZE F
Ideal Products; Health Care
WalkFit® Platinum Custom Orthotics - Female 11-11.5/Male 10-10.5 (Size G) ImageWalkFit® Platinum Custom Orthotics - Female 11-11.5/ Male 10-10.5 (Size G)
Ideal Products; Health Care
Extra Large Pad for Light Relief Infrared Pain Relief Device ImageExtra Large Pad for Light Relief Infrared Pain Relief Device
Ideal Products; Active Forever; Health Care
Best price: $29.00
Walkfit Orthotic Size E ImageWalkfit Orthotic Size E
Ideal Products; WalkFit; Health Care
Best price: $19.99
Stainless Corner Guard, 1.5" X 1.5" X 48" ImageStainless Corner Guard, 1.5" X 1.5" X 48"
Ideal Products; Tools
Best price: $18.72
Price in other shops: $32.99
Similar Kitchen and Housewares Products
Fit & Fresh CleanTek Power Mixer Pro ImageFit & Fresh CleanTek Power Mixer Pro
Fit & Fresh; Fit & Fresh; Health Care
Best price: $9.50
Price in other shops: $12.99
Microplane 48006 Herb Mill, White ImageMicroplane 48006 Herb Mill, White
Microplane; Microplane; Kitchen
Best price: $16.00
Price in other shops: $19.95
The Smoothies Bible ImageThe Smoothies Bible
by Pat Crocker
Pat Crocker; Robert Rose; Published: 2010-02-04; Paperback; Book
Best price: $11.98
Price in other shops: $24.95
500 Smoothies & Juices: The Only Smoothie & Juice Compendium You'll Ever Need (500 Cooking (Sellers)) Image500 Smoothies & Juices: The Only Smoothie & Juice Compendium You'll Ever Need (500 Cooking (Sellers))
by Christine Watson
OTHER; Sellers Publishing Inc.; Published: 2008-06-01; Hardcover; Book
Best price: $11.02
Price in other shops: $16.95
Microwave Pasta Boat- Perfect Pasta Every Time ImageMicrowave Pasta Boat- Perfect Pasta Every Time
Pasta Boat; Pasta Boat; Kitchen
Best price: $5.98
Price in other shops: $14.99
Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy ImageSuper Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Health and Energy
by Sara Corpening Whiteford, Mary Corpening Barber
Chronicle Books; Published: 2000-03-01; Paperback; Book
Best price: $2.93
Price in other shops: $16.95
Smoothies for Life! Yummy, Fun, and Nutritious! ImageSmoothies for Life! Yummy, Fun, and Nutritious!
by Daniella Chace, Maureen B. Keane
Clarkson Potter; Published: 1998-04-22; Paperback; Book
Best price: $7.20
Price in other shops: $14.95
The Best 50 Smoothies ImageThe Best 50 Smoothies
by Joanna White
Bristol Publishing; Bristol Publishing Enterprises; Published: 1995-09-01; Paperback; Book
Best price: $11.63
Slim Smoothies: Over 130 Healthy and Energizing Recipes Without All the Calories ImageSlim Smoothies: Over 130 Healthy and Energizing Recipes Without All the Calories
by Donna Pliner Rodnitzky
Clarkson Potter; Published: 2003-01-28; Paperback; Book
Best price: $7.81
Price in other shops: $14.99
Hamilton Beach 51101B Personal Blender with Travel Lid, Black ImageHamilton Beach 51101B Personal Blender with Travel Lid, Black
Hamilton Beach; Hamilton Beach; Kitchen
Best price: $14.60
Price in other shops: $21.99
Kitchen-Apex.com
Illustrated catalog for kitchen and housewares.
Baking, Cookware, Furniture
Our prices are low